Past Productions

Year

Title

Writer

Performances

Venue(s)

2017 Constellations Nick Payne 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2016 Seven Seas Various 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Di and Viv and Rose Amelia Bullmore 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail Various 64 Various
Buckets Adam Barnard 5 Chapel Barn, South Stoke
The River Jez Butterworth 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2015 Up-7 Various 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Duck Variations/Pulling Up The Drawbridge David Mamet/David Stephens 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Blending/In The Tank Ed Connole and Rosemary Frisino-Toohey 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Talking in the Library Jackie Carrera 3 South Stoke
Theatre Trail Various 64 Victoria Club (Arundel)
The Strange and Beautiful Collection Jonathan Brown, Kate Darach and David Stephens 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
 2014 Summer 1914 Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke
The Dark Earth and The Light Sky Nick Dear 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
The Price of Everything 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail Various 64 Various
 2013 God of Carnage Yasmina Reza 5 South Stoke
Parlour Song Jez Butterworth 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Sevendipity Various 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Take It To The Green Light Barry Vanessa Brooks 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail Various 64 Various
 2012 Seven Days of The Week Various 4 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Breathing Corspes Laura Wade 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Dead Dad Dog John McKay 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Dusk Rings a Bell Stephen Belber 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Foxfinder Dawn King 5 South Stoke
Lucky Seven Alexis Zegerman 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail Various 64 Various
 2011 Collaboration Ronald Harwood 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Little Gem Elaine Murphy 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Stones In His Pockets Marie Jones 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
The Seven Ages of Man Various 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail Various 64 Various
Through a Glass Darkly 6 South Stoke
2010 The Bench Gérald Sibleyras 4 South Stoke
Frozen Bryony Lavery 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Seven Ancient Wonders Various 4 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2010 Various 64 Various
Blackbird David Harrower 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Happy Now? Lucinda Coxon 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2009 Seven Chrismas Shorts Various 4 Victoria Club (Arundel)
3 Plays For Autumn Various 5 Various (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2009 Various 64 Various (Arundel Town Festival)
The Female of the Species Joanna Murray-Smith 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
An Hour And A Half Late By Gerald Sibleyras and Jean Dell 4 Chaple Barn (South Stoke)
A Healthy Grave Simon Brett 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2008 7 Deadly Sins Various 4 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Dust To Dust Robert Farquhar 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2008 Various 64 Various (Arundel Town Festival)
Crooked Catherine Trieschmann 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Heroes Gerald Sibleyras, translated by Tom Stoppard Chaple Barn (South Stoke)
2007 The 12 Plays Of Christmas Various 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
The Road to Mecca Athol Fugard 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Artist Descending A Staircase Tom Stoppard 6 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2007 Various 64 Various (Arundel Festival)
Our Lady of Sligo Sebastian Barry 5 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
2006 Anorak of Fire (Winter Plays) Stephen Dinsdale 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Alarms & Excursions (Winter Plays) Michael Frayne 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Vision Impaired (Winter Plays) Richard James 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Defying Hitler (Sebastian Haffner) Rupert Wickham 3 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2006 Various 64 Various (Arundel Festival)
Art Yasmina Reza 5 Chapel Barn (South Stoke)
Bombshells Joanna Murray-Smith 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2005 Adeste Fideles (Winter Plays) Lauretta Tomlinson 2 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Babysitter Available (Winter Plays) Lauretta Tomlinson 2 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Defying Hitler (Sebastian Haffner) (Winter Plays) Rupert Wickham 1 Victoria Club (Arundel)
A Tale That is Told (Winter Plays) Patience Tomlinson 2 Victoria Club (Arundel)
Gentleman Stories James Rayner & Simon Stewart 1 Café Rouge, Hampstead
Theatre Trail 2005 Various 64 Various (Arundel Festival)
Disappeared Phyllis Nagy 5 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
Larkin with Women Ben Brown 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2004 Breaking Legs Tom Dulak 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
In Flame Charlotte Jones 6 Arundel Wildfowl &
Wetlands Trust
Theatre Trail 2004 Various 64 Various (Arundel Festival)
Two Plays After (Chekhov) Brian Friel 5 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
Fear of Falling Lauretta Tomlinson 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
The Three Lives of
Lucy Cabrol
Complicite 2 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
The Weir Conor McPherson 5 Victoria Club (Arundel)
2003 Theatre Trail 2003 Various 55 Various (Arundel Festival)
Faith Healer Brian Friel 5 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
Dealer’s Choice Patrick Marber 5 White Hart (Arundel)
Playhouse Creatures April de Angelis 5 White Hart (Arundel)
Irish Evening music
& readings
various 1 White Hart (Arundel)
2002 Memory of Water Shelagh Stephenson 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2002 Various 64 Various (Arundel Festival)
The Unexpected Man Yasmina Reza 4 White Hart (Arundel)
2001 Women Laughing Michael Wall 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Theatre Trail 2001 Various 50 Various (Arundel Festival)
2000 Writer’s Cramp John Byrne 4 White Hart (Arundel),
Mill Studio YAT (Guildford)
Frank Pig – talk by
Patrick McCabe
Patrick McCabe 2 Norfolk Ballroom (Arundel)
Frank Pig Says Hello Patrick McCabe 1 Norfolk Ballroom (Arundel)
Marvin’s Room Scott McPherson 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Several Men & Women
in a Boat
Bill Brennan 1 Littlehampton Regatta
Frank Pig Says Hello Patrick McCabe 3 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
Zweigfest Stefan Zweig 5 Mill Studio YAT (Guildford),
Tabard Theatre (London), Bedales School, Christ’s Hospital
1999 Writer’s Cramp Jonh Byrne 5 White Hart (Arundel)
Zweigfest Stefan Zweig 7 White Hart (Arundel)
Can’t Stand up for
Falling Down
Richard Cameron 9 White Hart (Arundel),
Christ’s Hospital, Davisons School, Mill Studio YAT (Guildford)
1998 Anorak of Fire Stephen Dinsdale 4 Mac’s Bar & White Hart
(Arundel)
Play go Round Various 1 White Hart (Arundel)
Civil War Bill Brennan 2 Weald & Downland Museum
(Singleton)
1997 Me and my Friend/Star
of Oblivion
Gillian Plowman/ 4 White Hart (Arundel)
Artist Descending a
Staircase
Tom Stoppard 5 White Hart (Arundel)
The Dog it was that
Died
Tom Stoppard 4 White Hart (Arundel)
Where are they Now Tom Stoppard 8 White Hart (Arundel)
Take it to the Green
Light, Barry
Vanessa Brooks 1 Petworth
Midsummer Play Bill Brennan 6 Chapel Barn (South
Stoke)
Mirad, a Boy from Bosnia Ad de Bont 7 Bedales School, Felpham
School, White Hart (Arundel)
Dealing with Claire Martin Crimp 5 White Hart (Arundel)
1996 Zelda Lorraine Levy 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Far from the Madding
Cow
Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke / River
Arun
My Sister in this House Wendy Kesselman 6 White Hart (Arundel)
1995 Revue Various 1 Beach Hotel (Worthing)
Travels with my Aunt Graham Greene 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Take it to the Green
Light, Barry
Vanessa Brooks 4 Mill Studio YAT (Guildford),
White Hart (Arundel)
Several Men & Women
say Now What?
Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke / River
Arun
Sharing Lorraine Levy 6 White Hart (Arundel)
The Hayforks of August Bill Brennan 1 Howards Restaurant
Park at Leisure/Revue Various 1 Arundel Park Hotel
1994 Born in the gardens Peter Nichols 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Several Men & Women
cry Land-Ho!
Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke / River
Arun
The Silence of Moliere Giovanni Machia 6 White Hart (Arundel)
Belfry Billy Roche 5 White Hart (Arundel)
Take it to the Green
Light, Barry
Vanessa Brooks 12 Arundel Priory, Little
London, White Hart (Arundel)
Refugee Conversations Bertolt Brecht 1 New England College
Marry Me a Little Steven Sondheim 2 Little London
1993 Marry Me a Little Steven Sondheim 3 White Hart (Arundel)
Refugee Conversations Bertolt Brecht 4 White Hart (Arundel)
Several Men & Women
Play On
Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke / River
Arun
Between Mouthfuls Alan Ayckbourn 3 Little London
Pond Life John McKay 4 White Hart (Arundel)
Dead Dad Dog John McKay 4 Ford Prison, Little
London
Bold Girls Rona Munro 5 White Hart (Arundel)
1992 Dead Dad Dog John McKay 8 Trenchers, White Hart
(Arundel)
Rural Rides Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke / River
Arun
P’tit Albert Jean-Marie Frin 4 Carrouges (France),
White Hart (Arundel)
In the Ruins Nick Dear 10 The Barn (Worthing),
Trenchers, White Hart (Arundel)
Slab Boys John Byrne 5 White Hart (Arundel)
1991 Several Men & Women
Disembark
Bill Brennan 5 South Stoke / River
Arun
Single Spies Alan Bennet 5 White Hart (Arundel)
1990 Hang up/Cigarettes
& Chocolate
Anthony Minghella 5 White Hart (Arundel)
Different Men & Women
in a Boat
Bill Brennan 5 River Arun
P’tit Albert Jean-Marie Frin
1989 Several Men & Women
in a Boat
Bill Brennan 5 Arundel Boat Yard
Faith Healer Brian Friel 6 White Hart (Arundel)
1987 Artist Descending a
Staircase
Tom Stoppard 8 Worthing Collgege of
Design, White Hart (Arundel)